Twelve month price trend

  • Sep Sep AED1,191
  • Oct Oct AED1,332
  • Nov Nov AED1,821

Flight Schedules from Erbil to Ankara

  • Depart
    Arrive
    Duration
    Flight & AirCraft
    Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
  • 02:50 (EBL)
    04:50 (IST)
    5h 50m
    TK 305 (Airbus A321)
    1h 40m layover in Istanbul (IST)
  • 06:30 (IST)
    07:40 (ESB)
    5h 50m
    TK 2122 (Airbus A330-300)
  • 03:05 (EBL)
    05:35 (SAW)
    4h 40m
    PC 879 (Boeing 737-800)
    1h 5m layover in Istanbul (SAW)
  • 06:40 (SAW)
    07:45 (ESB)
    4h 40m
    PC 4110 (Airbus A320)
  • 03:20 (EBL)
    05:20 (ESB)
    2h
    PC 525 (Airbus A320)
    multiple schedules, see details
    • Valid between 22 Aug 2016 - 05 Mar 2017
      -
      -
      -
      -
    • Valid between 31 Oct 2016 - 05 Mar 2017
      -
      -
      -
      -
      -
  • 03:30 (EBL)
    06:05 (IST)
    6h 45m
    TK 805 (Airbus A321)
    2h 55m layover in Istanbul (IST)
  • 09:00 (IST)
    10:15 (ESB)
    6h 45m
    TK 2134 (Boeing 737-900 (Winglets))
  • 04:10 (EBL)
    06:40 (SAW)
    7h 15m
    PC 879 (Airbus A320)
    3h 35m layover in Istanbul (SAW)
  • 10:15 (SAW)
    11:25 (ESB)
    7h 15m
    PC 104 (Airbus A320)
  • 04:30 (EBL)
    06:55 (SAW)
    4h 30m
    TK 313 (Boeing 737-800)
    1h 5m layover in Istanbul (SAW)
  • 08:00 (SAW)
    09:00 (ESB)
    4h 30m
    TK 7242 (Embraer 195)
  • 04:45 (EBL)
    06:10 (SAW)
    6h 20m
    PC 373 (Boeing 737-800)
    2h 50m layover in Istanbul (SAW)
  • 09:00 (SAW)
    10:05 (ESB)
    6h 20m
    PC 4402 (Airbus A320)
  • 05:00 (EBL)
    06:10 (DIY)
    6h 35m
    TK 847 (Airbus A320)
    4h layover in Diyarbakir (DIY)
  • 10:10 (DIY)
    11:35 (ESB)
    6h 35m
    TK 7141 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 05:40 (EBL)
    07:15 (SAW)
    7h
    TK 313 (Boeing 737-800)
    3h 20m layover in Istanbul (SAW)
  • 10:35 (SAW)
    11:40 (ESB)
    7h
    TK 2968 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 06:55 (EBL)
    08:35 (IST)
    7h 15m
    TK 805 (Airbus A321 (Sharklets))
    3h 25m layover in Istanbul (IST)
  • 12:00 (IST)
    13:10 (ESB)
    7h 15m
    TK 2146 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 12:00 (EBL)
    13:00 (BGW)
    5h 30m
    IA 946 (Canadair Regional Jet 900)
    3h 15m layover in Baghdad (BGW)
  • 16:15 (BGW)
    17:30 (ESB)
    5h 30m
    IA 201 (Boeing 737)
  • 12:30 (EBL)
    13:30 (BGW)
    5h
    IA 942 (Canadair Regional Jet 900)
    2h 45m layover in Baghdad (BGW)
  • 16:15 (BGW)
    17:30 (ESB)
    5h
    IA 201 (Boeing 737)
  • 14:00 (EBL)
    15:00 (BGW)
    3h 30m
    IA 944 (Canadair Regional Jet 900)
    1h 15m layover in Baghdad (BGW)
  • 16:15 (BGW)
    17:30 (ESB)
    3h 30m
    IA 201 (Boeing 737)
  • 15:35 (EBL)
    18:15 (IST)
    7h 20m
    TK 315 (Airbus A320)
    3h 25m layover in Istanbul (IST)
  • 21:40 (IST)
    22:55 (ESB)
    7h 20m
    TK 2182 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 17:00 (EBL)
    18:40 (ADA)
    6h 10m
    YB 1451 (Embraer 195)
    3h 30m layover in Adana (ADA)
  • 22:10 (ADA)
    23:10 (ESB)
    6h 10m
    YB 701 (Embraer 190)
  • 20:50 (EBL)
    22:50 (ESB)
    2h
    PC 4865 (Boeing 737-800)

Find cheap airfares for flights from Erbil to Ankara. Use Wego.ae to search and compare low airfare airline tickets for Erbil to Ankara flights on various international airlines. FInd last minute flights and the latest low airfares for this route. Compare cheap Erbil to Ankara flights at a glance and get the best deal for your trip.

Besides Ankara flights, find cheap hotels and quality accommodation in Ankara with Wego. Search and compare Ankara hotels online to book your ideal travel accommodation.