×
Flights
  • New Search
  • Recent Searches
  • One way
  • Round trip

Recent Searches

    Search for flights

    Find Flight Schedules

    Use Wego.ae to access the greatest selection of flights online. Find the most convenient scheduled flights flying from Cairo to Bucharest. Use Wego's airport directory for a full list of airline flight schedules worldwide.

    Flight Schedules from Cairo to Bucharest

    • Depart
      Arrive
      Duration
      Flight & AirCraft
      Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
    • 03:45 (CAI)
      06:05 (IST)
      8h 10m
      TK 693 (Airbus A321 (Sharklets))
      4h 35m layover in Istanbul (IST)
    • 10:40 (IST)
      11:55 (OTP)
      8h 10m
      RO 262 (Airbus A318)
    • 04:50 (CAI)
      06:50 (ATH)
      5h 25m
      A3 931 (Airbus A320)
      1h 50m layover in Athens (ATH)
    • 08:40 (ATH)
      10:15 (OTP)
      5h 25m
      A3 960 (Airbus A320)
    • 10:30 (CAI)
      12:30 (ATH)
      8h 10m
      MS 747 (Boeing 737-800)
      4h 30m layover in Athens (ATH)
    • 17:00 (ATH)
      18:40 (OTP)
      8h 10m
      A3 962 (Airbus A320)
    • 13:50 (CAI)
      16:15 (IST)
      6h
      MS 735 (Embraer 170)
      2h 20m layover in Istanbul (IST)
    • 18:35 (IST)
      19:50 (OTP)
      6h
      RO 264 (Airbus A318)
    • 23:20 (CAI)
      01:40 (BEY) (+1)
      5h 35m
      MS 713 (Boeing 737-800)
      1h 50m layover in Beirut (BEY)
    • 03:30 (BEY)
      05:55 (OTP)
      5h 35m
      RO 168 (Boeing 737-300)
    • 23:25 (CAI)
      01:45 (AMM) (+1)
      5h 40m
      MS 739 (Boeing 737-800)
      1h 35m layover in Amman (AMM)
    • 03:20 (AMM)
      06:05 (OTP)
      5h 40m
      RO 188 (Airbus A318)